Crews Easter 2017

W1
Cox – Christina Larkin
Stroke – Felicity Parker
7 – Amanda Sjödahl
6 – Emma Roth
5 – Leanne Hagger
4 – Emilie Cousin
3 – Barley Collier
2 – Joanne Skinner
1 – Taine Ranaghan
Coach – Mark Jacobs

W2
Cox – Alice Levin
Stroke – Natalia Hussein
7 – Nadia Blackshaw
6 – Katherine Wong
5 – Clarrie Pettit
4 – Chloe Legard
3 – Olimpia Onelli
2 – Lisa Kreusser
Bow – Hope Mason
Coach – Robert Gardiner

W3
Cox – Emily Larcombe
Stroke – Issy Pearce-Mason
7 – Holly Philipps
6 – Tilly Farmery
5 – Jules Thompson
4 – Beth Cross
3 – Lisa Al-Faradzh
2 – Clara Percival
Bow – Frieda Dobler
Coach – Genevieve Bouchard

Novice
Cox – Hannah Dyball
Hannah Currant
Eleanor Peng
Caroline Plas
Isobel Laidler
Ilana Toledano
Tanya Agrawal
Maansi Dewani
Becky Daltry
Emilie Hannezo
Aleks Majak
Coaches – Taine Ranaghan, Issy Pearce-Mason

Crews Lent 2017

W1
Cox – Christina Larkin
S – Lily Stratford
7- Emma Roth
6 – Joey Skinner
5 – Amanda Sjodahl
4 – Heather Dudley
3 – Leanne Hagger
2 – Taine Ranaghan
B – Neeraja Bhamidipati
Coach – Mark Jacobs

W2
Cox – Alice Levin
S – Lisa Kreusser
7 – Barley Collier
6 – Tilly Farmery
5 – Joaquina Delas Vives
4 – Issy Pearce-Mason
3 – Jules Thompson
2 – Heather Smith
B – Yue Zhang
Coach – Sarah Williams, Emily Busvine

W3
Cox – Emily Larcombe
S – Clara Percival
7 – Holly Philipps
6 – Katherine Wong
5 – Lisa Al-Faradzh
4 – Bethany Cross
3 – Danielle Oxborrow
2 – Vanessa Cheung
B – Zoe Ye
Coach – Paivi Pirhonen

Crews Michaelmas 2016

W1
Cox – Emily Busvine
S – Joey Skinner
7 – Nadia Blackshaw
6 – Lily Stratford
5 – Amanda Sjodahl
4 – Heather Dudley
3 – Felicity Parker
2 – Taine Ranaghan
B – Clarrie Pettit
Coach – Mark Jacobs

W2
Cox – Georgia Semple
S – Paivi Pirhonen
7 – Barley Collier
6 – Lisa Kreusser
5 – Tina Muller
4 – Helena Knowles
3 – Therese Herling
2 – Anthea Chui
B – Yue Wu
Coaches – Robert Gardiner, Sarah Williams

Novice Crews

J K Rowling
Cox – Alice Levin
Annabel van Daalen
Jessica Thrower
Juliet Thompson
Leanne  Hagger
Miranda Nicholson
Miriam Quinn
Tilly Farmery
Vaka Valsdottir

Coach – Emily Busvine

Cleopatra
Cox – Chloe Legard
Clara Percival
Friederike Dobler
Holly Philipps
Kaitlynn Saldanha
Neeraja Bhamidipati
Rebecca Murta
Rijak Grover
Vanessa Cheung
Coach – Päivi Pirhonen

Beyonce
Cox – Emily Larcombe
Bethany Cross
Caroline Grint
Danielle Oxborrow
Eileen Chen
Heather Smith
Issy Pearce-Mason
Katherine Wong
Yue Zhang
Coach – Taine Ranaghan

Marie Curie
Cox – Soline Doyle
Amber Williams
Esther Tan
Jade Leung
Jennie Camps
Katie McCalla
Lisa Al-Faradzh
Run Zhao
Catherine Mullier
Selma Skov Høye
Coach – Päivi Pirhonen

 

Crews Easter 2016

W1
Cox – Joaquina Delas Vives
Stroke – Maria Rust
7 – Amanda Sjödahl
6 – Laurane Saliou
5 – Emma Roth
4 – Laura Robinson
3 – Heather Dudley
2 – Emilie Cousin
Bow – Nadia Blackshaw
Coach – Mark Jacobs

W2
Cox – Julia Gillard
Stroke – Manuela Gross
7 – Kate Wilkinson
6 – Païvi Pirhonen
5 – Taine Ranaghan
4 – Chloe Legard
3 – Anna Gibbons
2 – Audrey Bellis
Bow – Simona Sulikova
Coach – Robert Gardiner

W3
Cox – Emily Busvine
Stroke – Joanne Skinner
7 – Hope Mason
6 – Sushmita Ramanujam
5 – Felicity Parker
4 – Lisa Kreusser
3 – Natalia Hussein
2 – Anthea Chui
Bow – Clarrie Pettit
Coach – Reana Maier

W4
Zoe Ye
Oriane Gaillard
Alice Prodger
Barley Collier

CREWS Lent 2016

W1
Cox – Joaquina Delas Vives
S – Maria Rust
7 – Emily Busvine
6 – Rebekah Holubinka
5 – Amanda Sjödahl
4 – Emilie Cousin
3 – Nadia Blackshaw
2 – Païvi Pirhonen
B – Simona Sulikova
Coach – Mark Jacobs

W2
Cox – Julie Gillard
S – Audrey Bellis
7 – Elodie Burton
6 – Sofia Akhtar
5 – Heather Dudley
4 – Yue Wu
3 – Tess Hopkins
2 – Sushmita Ramanujam
B -Taine Ranaghan
Coach – Robert Gardiner

W3
Cox -Fidelia Okandze
S – Joanne Skinner
7 – Hope Mason
6 – Rebecca Cuthbert
5 – Anna Gibbons
4 – Lisa Kreusser
3 – Felicity Parker
2 – Anthea Chui
B – Zoe Ye
Coach – Reana Maier

W4
Cox -Corsten James
Barley Collier
Ceridwen Salisbury
Clarrie Pettit
Lily Alger
Sreelekshmi Rajeswari
Yifu Wang
Yiting Lu
Coaches – Heather Dudley, Nadia Blackshaw, Simona Sulikova

 

CREWS MICHAELMAS 2015

W1
Cox – Joaquina Delas Vives
S – Maria Rust
7 – Abbie Vernon
6 – Laurane Saliou
5 – Emily Busvine
4 – Manuela Gross
3 – Nadia Blackshaw
2 – Emilie Cousin
B – Kate Wilkinson
Coach – Mark Jacobs

W2
Cox – Emily Busvine
S – Chloe Legard
7 – Simona Sulikova
6 – Fatima Baldo
5 – Elodie Burton
4 – Taine Ranaghan
3 – Heather Dudley
2 – Audrey Bellis
B – Oriane Gaillard
Coach – Robert Gardiner

Novice Crews

Hermes
Cox – Rachel To
Emily Davidson
Sushmita Ramanujam
Hope Mason
Amanda Martin Sjodahl
Lilly Anger
Joanne Skinner
Tess Hopkins
Jean Wang
Hannah Yogasudram
Coaches – Simona Sulikova & Will McDermott

Athena
Cox – Fidelia Okandze
Giulia Bollen Gandolfo
Abbey Shaw
Yue Wu
Natalia Hussein
Paivi Pirhonen
Anna Gibbons
Barley Collier Harris
Felicity Parker
Mariella Brown
Juliet Skidmore
Coaches – Nadia Tsao & Olimpia O’Nelli

Hera
Cox – Joanne Skinner
Joy Brown
Yiting Lu
Hannah Adams
Clarrie Pettit
Jennifer Nelson
Sofia Akhtar
Izzy Sgambellone
Rebecca Cuthbert
Rea Duxbury
Coaches – Abbie Vernon & Maria Rust

Aphrodite
Cox – Maria Rust
Anthea Chui
Sara Ali
Chelsea Kaandorp
Olivia Armitage
Amy McCormick
Danielle Craig
Clare Wood
Hannah Cesarani
Juliette Murphy
Linda Lin
Lisa Maria Kreusser
Coaches – Laurane Saliou & Izzy Vyvyan

Nemesis
Cox – Laura Day
Sree Rajeswari
Ai Chun Yeng
Yifu Wang
Zoe Ye
Kerry Salisbury
Ziyan Zhao
Rom Phastanapichai
Susannah da Silva
Linda Lin
Laura Valerie
Jaccaidi
Coaches – Heather Dudley & Chloe Legard

CREWS EASTER 2015

W1

Cox- Christina Larkin

S- Laurane Saliou

7- Abbie Vernon

6- Laura Robinson

5- Emma Roth

4- Emilie Cousin

3- Harriet Alford

2- Maria Rust

B- Emily Busvine

Coach- Mark Jacobs

 

W2

Cox- Joaquina Delas Vives

S- Chloe Legard

7- Kate Wilkinson

6- Manuela Gross

5- Angelina Munabi

4- Heather Dudley

3- Nadia Blackshaw

2- Eleanor Gell

B- Simona Sulikova

Coach – Robert Gardiner

 

W3

Cox- Emily Busvine

S- Marie-Elena Kleemann

7- Benedetta Pacella

6- Veera Panova

5- Georgia Thurston

4- Elizabeth Briggs

3- Brooke Longhurst

2- Taine Ranaghan

B- Julia Gillard

Coaches – Alex Massey & Rob Watson

 

CREWS LENT 2015

W1

Cox- Christina Larkin

S- Emily Busvine

7- Maria Rust

6- Harriet Alford

5- Laurane Saliou

4- Emma Roth

3- Katharine Moore

2- Abbie Vernon

B- Laura Robinson

Coach- Mark Jacobs

 

W2

Cox- Iila Li

S- Veera Panova

7- Olimpia Onelli

6- Rosanna Gregory

5- Kleopatra Kyprianou

4- Heather Dudley

3- Nadia Blackshaw

2- Georgina Benson

B- Julia Gillard

Coaches- Alex Massey and Pete Draper

 

W3

Cox- Katie Prescott

S- Emilie Cousin

7- Simona Sulikova

6- Eleanor Gell

5- Kate Wilkinson

4- Chloe Legard

3- Suzanne Goulder

2- Marie-Elena Kleemann

B- Megan Rees

Coach- Robert Gardiner

 

W4

Cox- Katie Prescott

Bingqian Liu

Bingyang Ye

Elise Liu

Elizabeth Briggs

Georgia Thurston

Jenni Visuri

Jessica Rigley

Joaquina Delas

Lenka Elekova

Mathilda Johnston-Jones

Taine Ranaghan

Tess Lerebours

Coach- Reana Maier

CREWS MICHAELMAS 2014

W1
Cox – Christina Larkin
S – Emma Heydon
7 – Reana Maier
6 – Freya Sanders
5 – Laurane Saliou
4 – Morwenna Jones
3 – Katharine Moore
2 – Olwen Wilson
B – Maria Rust
Coach – Mark Jacobs

W2
Cox – Catherine Taylor
Manuela Groß
Angelina Munabi
Veera Panova
Olimpia Onelli
Jana Hueppe
Benedetta Pacella
Simona Sulikova
Coaches – Alex Massey and Rob Watson

Novice Crews
Bacardi Breezers (NW1)
Cox – Katie Prescott
Heather Dudley
Manon Huckle
Emily Busvine
Harriett Alford
Georgina Benson
Abbie Vernon
Rosanna Gregory
Julia Gillard
Laura Robinson
Coaches – Jess Manning and Peter Draper

Pina Colada (NW2)
Cox – Fiona Coventry
Suzanne Golder
Nadia Blackshaw
Emilie Cousin
Maddy Green
Elizabeth Briggs
Eleanor Gell
Kleopatra Kyprianou
Maria Elena Kleemann
Fatima Baldo
Coaches – Bekah Holubinka and Katie Miles

Absolut (NW3)
Cox – Olwen Wilson
Danielle Cai
Grace Carton
Joaquina Delas
Kate Wilkinson
Chloe Legard
Lenka Elekova
Georgia Thurston
Lucy Twisleton
Emma Roth
Coach – Sara Holttinen

Tequila Slammers (NW4)
Cox – Katharine Moore
Kate Prescott
Stephanie Soler
Julie Faroux
Anna Milne
Tilly Johnstone-Jones
Jessica Rigley
Megan Rees
Antonia Schrader
Coach – Mollie Jones

Blue Lagoon (NW5)
Cox – Iila Li
Taine Ranaghan
Ngo Chui (Jeanie)
Joanna Kozlowska
Bingaiqn Liu
Tess Lerebours
Jenni Visuri
Susanna Peden
Elise Liu
Bingyang Ye
Coach – Laurane Saliou

Crews Easter 2014

W1
Cox – Georgie Field
S – Reana Maier
7 – Jess Manning
6 – Holly Smith
5 – Emma Jones
4 – Rowanne Willet
3 – Maria Rust
2 – Sally-Anne Bennett
B – Laura Désert
Coach – Mark Jacobs

W2
Cox – Christina Larkin
S – Emma Heydon
7 – Henny Schulte to Bühne
6 – Bekah Holubinka
5 – Nina Jones
4 – Laurane Saliou
3 – Frances O’Morchoe
2 – Catherine Taylor
B – Polina Ceastuhina
Coach – Alex Massey, Hugo Macklin

W3
Cox – Katie Prescott
S – Olwen Wilson
7 – Manuela Groß
6 – Andreea Dogar
5 – Freya Sanders
4 – Olimpia Onelli
3 – Benedetta Pacelli
2 – Ana Diac
B – Sara Holttinen
Coach – Robert Gardiner

W4
Cox – Fiona Coventry
S – Imarin Kaur-Uppal
7 – Lulu Northover
6 – Eleanor Coleville
5 – Brooke Longhurst
4 – Ari Midgen
3 – Ru Merritt
2 – Laura King
B – Simona Sulikova
Coach – Rob Watson