Category Archives: Crew Lists

SQUAD.
8 Rowers + 1 Cox = 1 Crew

Crews Michaelmas 2013

W1

cox : Georgie Field

S Jess Manning

7 Sally-Anne Bennett

6 Emma Jones

5 Reana Maier

4 Laura Desert

3 Rowanne Willett

2 Henrike Schulte to Buehne

B Holly Smith

coach : Mark Jacobs

 

W2

cox : Nadia Tsao and Christina Larkin

S Katie Miles

3 Katherine Pyne

2 Laurane Saliou

B Emma Heydon

coaches : John Beckett and Alex Massey

 

W3

cox : Nadia Tsao

Ana Diac

Amy Gregg

Siena Carver

Nina Jones

coaches : John Beckett, Alex Massey, Wing Ying Chow, Holly Ai-Smith, Thea Stratton and Reana Maier

 

Novice crews

Ariel (NW1)

cox : Christina Larkin

Catherine Cameron

Frances O’Morchoe

Leanne Zeki

Abhi Theivendram

Megan Hutchings

Sana Sharrack

Imarin Kaur-Uppal

Olwen Wilson

Polina Ceastuhina

coaches : Laura Desert and Matthew Parker

 

Pocahontas (NW2)

cox : Alicia Caunter

Jana Hueppe

Ruby Gunn

Freya Sanders

Rebekah Holubinka

Nicola Papastavrou Brooks

Sara Holttinen

Auguste Usonyte

Rachel Ditchfield

Sophie Protheroe

coaches : Katie Miles, Bob Evans, Thea Stratton

 

Nemo (NW3)

cox : Kate Prescott

Eloise Oakley

Maria Rust

Andreea Dogar

Christina Larkin

Louisa Northover

Sarah Morris

Laura King

Francesca Ward

Manuela Gross

coaches : Reana Maier, Rob Watson, Rowanne Willett, Georgie Field

 

Bashful (NW4)

cox : Charlotte Furniss-Roe

Rachael Lally

Olivia Lala

Annabel Ward

Lucy Sutcliffe

Hannah Brown

Sarah Richardson

Olimpia Onelli

Aarushi Kapur

Ru Merritt

coaches : Rowanne Willett, Rob Watson

 

The Beast (NW5)

cox : Sally-Anne Bennett

Christiana Naziris

Simona Sulikova

Jun Zhang

Olivia Barber

Katrina Yavash

Weichao Zhai

Brooke Longhurst

Miranda Martin

coaches : Reana Maier, Rob Watson

Easter 2013 crews

W1
cox: Georgie Field
S – Jessica Manning
7 – Marina Steketee*
6 – Emma Jones
5 – Anna Frosig
4 – Reana Maier
3 – Rowanne Willett
2 – Laura Desert
1 – Sally-Anne Bennett
coach: Mark Jacobs

*CUW Lightweights 2013

W2
cox: Nadia Tsao
S – Ola Janusz
7 – Harri Christie
6 – Pauline Pilote
5 – Lizzie Allen
4 – Henny Shulte To Buehne
3 – Felicia Lane
2 – Natalie Skorupska
1 – Thea Stratton
coach: Alex Massey, Matthew White

W3
cox: Christina Larkin
S – Katie Miles
7 – Siena Carver
6 – Catherine Taylor
5 – Nina Jones
4 – Katie Knowles
3 – Angelina Munabi
2 – Eleonora Pi
1 – Emma Heydon
coach: Richard Dearden, Pete Wilkes

W4
cox: Laura Desert
S – Eva Lawrence
7 – Amy Gregg
6 – Lucy Yuan
5 – Carla Bardua
4 – Iila Jingjao Li
3 – Constance Lesnianski
2 – Ana Diac
1 – Annelies Haemmig
coach: Rob Watson

Lent 2013 Crews

W1
cox: Georgie Field
S – Emma Jones
7 – Sally-Anne Bennett
6 – Laura Desert
5 – Reana Maier
4 – Evie Hampson
3 – Amy Crow
2 – Jessica Manning
1 – Anna Frosig
coach: Mark Jacobs

W2
cox: Nadia Tsao
S – Pauline Pilote
7 – Lizzie Allen
6 – Natalie Skorupska
5 – Siena Carver
4 – Catherine Taylor
3 – Rowanne Willett
2 – Emily Taylor
1 – Katie Miles
coach: Alex Massey, Matthew White

W3
cox: Christina Larkin
S – Katie Knowles
7 – Ginny Levrini
6 – Felicia Lane
5 – Nina Jones
4 – Lucy McMahon
3 – Carla Bardua
2 – Eleonora Pi
1 – Bethany Sherwood
coach: Richard Dearden, Pete Wilkes

W4
cox: George Letts
Ana Diac
Annelies Haemmig
Danya Zeng
Eva Lawrence
Iila Jingjao Li
Imogen Schon
Macarena Machimbarrena
Amy Gregg
Amy Shang
Constance Lesnianski
Emily Dean
Emma Heydon
Kate Choong
Lucy Yuan
Lydia Morris
coach: Rob Watson, Bob Evans

Michaelmas 2012 crews

W1
cox: Georgie Field
S – Emma Jones
7 – Sally-Anne Bennett
6 – Mollie Jones
5 – Reana Maier
4 – Henrike Schulte-to-Buehne
3 – Jennifer Tollman
2 – Jessica Manning
1 – Harriet Christie
coach: Mark Jacobs

W2
cox: Nadia Tsao
Laura Desert
Catherine Taylor
Siena Carver
Pauline Pilote
Lizzie Allen
Ginny Levrini
(+ novices Anna Frosig and Emily Taylor for Fairbairns)
coaches: Matt White and Rob Watson

Comet 260 (novice 1)
Cox: George Letts
Evie Hampson
Felicia Lane
Nina Jones
Rowanne Willett
Katie Knowles
Carla Bardua
Emily Dean
Katie Miles
coaches: Natalie Skorupska, Alex Massey, Georgie Field, Ginny Levrini

Silver Arrow (novice 2)
Cox: Sarah Pellew
Rosanna O’Keefe
Macarena Machimbarrena
Emily Taylor
Anna Frosig
Beth Sherwood
Alex Baddeley
Angelina Munabi
Constance Lesnianski
coaches: Georgie Field, Mollie Jones, Alex Massey, Sally-Anne Bennett

Nimbus 2000 (novice 3)
Cox: Maisie Tillisch
Emma Heydon
Alice Prodger
Anna Rolland
Ellie Khabirova
Eva Lawrence
Imogen Schon
Natasha Dean
Lucy McMahon
coaches: Reana Maier, Eve Bonner, Alex Massey

Firebolt (novice 4)
Cox: Annabel Sturgess
Ana Diac
Danya Zeng
Amy Gregg
Chloe Abbot
Kate Choong
Annelies Haemmig
Carllyn Ng
Lydia Morris
coaches: Wing Ying Chow, Laura Desert

Clean Sweep (novice 5)
Cox: Mariana Fonseca
Stefana Anita
Ashwini Ponnampalam
Nishtha Lamba
Emma Witcome
Lucy Yuan
Alicia Caunter
Hima Balachandran
Sanaz Talebian Yazdi
Jinjiao Li
Amy Shang
coaches: Natalie Skorupska, Reana Maier, Wing Ying Chow, Laura Desert

Easter 2012 crews

W1
C    Chloe Wallis
S    Georgina Dalgleish
7    Wing Ying Chow
6    Lizzie Gorton
5    Marina Steketee
4    Emma Jones
3    Reana Maier
2    Ola Janusz
B    Sally-Anne Bennett

coach: Mark Jacobs

W2
C    Georgina Field
S    Morwenna Jones
7    Holly Smith
6    Eleanor Dickinson
5    Amy Crow
4    Christie Bates
3    Harriet Christie
2    Natalie Skorupska
B    Jenny Tollmann

coach: Matt White, Rob Watson

W3
C   Christina Larkin
S    Henrike Schulte To Buehne
7    Teresa Krieger
6    Laura Desert
5    Gabriella Rimmer
4    Ayla Haddenhorst
3    Siena Carver
2    Catherine Taylor
B   Lufei Zhang

coaches: Richard Dearden, Pete Wilkes

W4 squad

cox: Teresa Krieger
Jessica Irving
Tehnuka Ilanko
Gemma Chapman
Lizzie Allen
Bethany Parker
Stacey Jo Parker
Caroline Appleby
Emma Bornebroek
Sara Velezmoro

coach: Reana Maier

Novice squad

coaches: Georgie Field, Mollie Jones, Natalie Skorupska

Lent 2012 crews

W1
C    Georgie Field
S    Wing Ying Chow
7    Holly Smith
6    Ola Janusz
5    Reana Maier
4    Emma Jones
3    Amy Crow
2    Eleanor Dickinson
B    Sally-Anne Bennett

coach: Mark Jacobs

W2
C    Christina Larkin
S    Morwenna Jones
7    Harriet Christie
6    Laura Imperatori
5    Jenny Tollmann
4    Christie Bates
3    Hannah Grealish
2    Natalie Skorupska
B    Teresa Krieger

coach: Rob Watson

bumps crews:

Tuesday: Ola, Molly, Harri, Laura, Gaby, Gemma, Hannah, Natalie, Teresa
Wednesday: Christina, Molly, Harri, Laura, Gaby, Christie, Hannah, Henny, Teresa
Thursday: Christina, Molly, Harri, Laura, Gaby, Christie, Hannah, Natalie, Teresa
Friday: Christina, Molly, Siena, Catherine, Gaby, Christie, Hannah, Natalie, Teresa

W3
C    Chloe Wallis, Ola Janusz
S    Henrike Schulte To Buehne
7    Gabriella Rimmer
6    Laura Desert
5    Xavia Bramwell-Pearson
4    Gemma Chapman
3    Siena Carver
2    Catherine Taylor
B    Thea Hawlin

coach: Richard Dearden, Pete Wilkes

W4
Tabitha Eccles
Bethany Parker
Caroline Appleby
Florence Yu Pei
Jessica Irving
Lizzie Allen
Lufei Zhang
Sara Velezmoro
Stacey-Jo Parker

coach: Marina Steketee, Chloe Wallis, Reana Maier, Ola Janusz

Michaelmas 2011 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Senior 1st VIII Chloe Wallis Wing Ying Chow Holly Smith Marina Steketee Amy Crow Emma Jones Reana Maier Ola Janusz Sally-Anne Bennett
Senior 2nd VIII Ola Janusz / Wing Ying Chow Jeny Oates Emma Wilkinson Eleanor Dickinson Jenny Tollman Natalie Skorupska Stacey-Jo Parker Jess Irving / Basmah Khogeer Teresa Krieger

Cox
Novice Boat “Calypso” Georgie Field Bethany Parker Lufei Zhang Ayla Haddenhorst Henny Schulte to Buehne Hanna Grealish Thea Hawlin Harri Christie Laura Imperatori
Novice Boat “Athena” Christina Larkin Gwen Ying Xavia Bramwell-Pearson Gemma Chapman Caroline Appleby Christie Bates Gaby Rimmer Laura Desert Katie Struthers
Novice Boat “Artemis” Nadia Tsao Katie White Holly McCann Catherine Taylor Barbora Wouters Karishma Patel Siena Carver Yu Pei Molly Jones
Novice Boat “Aphrodite” Ayla Haddenhorst Laura Gell Abi Royal Danah Belhoul Sophie Taylor Sara Velezmoro Ceit Jesmont Lizzie Allen Siena Carver

Easter 2011 Crews

1st VIII

cox: Akiko Toda
8 Izzi Bonanas-Evans*
7 Wing Ying Chow
6 Gina Dalgleish
5 Marina Steketee
4 Liz Gorton
3 Reana Maier
2 Natalie Barry
1 Holly Smith

*CUW Blue Boat 2011

2nd VIII

cox: Chloe Wallis
8 Eleanor Dickinson
7 Jeny Oates
6 Pauline Pilote
5 Katrin Kopp
4 Natalie Skorupska
3 Amy Crow
2 Nidhi Kulkarni
1 Sally-Anne Bennett

Getting on Race crew

cox: Ajlaan Bridle
S Melissa Brown
7 Roki Fukuzawa
6 Sarah Sheldon
5 Jenny Tollman
4 Yaping Zhang
3 Emma Bornebroek
2 Sophie Madden
B Katie Taffler

3rd Squad

cox: Ajlaan Bridle (Fitzwilliam)
cox: Sophie Madden
Bethan Gudgeon
Melissa Brown
Tehnuka Ilanko
Charlotte Lamnea
Jess Rae
Katie Taffler
Jenny Tollmann
Brigid Ward
Bex Weaving
Yaping Zhang
Roki Fukuzawa

Novice Squad

Emma Bornebroek
Hima Balachandran
Charlotte Callinan
Ayla Haddenhorst
Vicky Hore
Bing Li
Katherine Nolan
Bethany Parker
Sarah Sheldon
Lufei Zhang

Lent 2011 Crews

1st VIII

cox: Akiko Toda
Natalie Barry
Wing Ying Chow
Eve Bonner
Marina Steketee
Gina Dalgleish
Bethan Gudgeon
Nidhi Kulkarni
Sally-Anne Bennett

2nd VIII

cox: Chloe Wallis
Jess O’Driscoll-Breen
Jeny Oates
Pauline Pilote
Amy Crow
Liz Gorton
Reana Maier
Eleanor Dickinson
Holly Smith

3rd Squad

cox: Deborah Fisher
Melissa Brown
Stephania Calabretta
Tehnuka Ilanko
Katrin Kopp
Sophie Madden
Felicitas Parapatits
Natalie Skorupska
Katie Taffler
Jenny Tollmann
Bex Weaving
Yaping Zhang

Michaelmas 2010 Crews

Crews listed here may be changed for some races.

Fairbairns Senior 1st VIII

Natalie Barry
Eve Bonner
Wing Ying Chow
Gina Dalgleish
Bethan Gudgeon
Ola Janusz
Nidhi Kulkarni
Rebecca Rewbury
Marina Steketee
Katie Taffler
coxes: Akiko Toda, Deborah Fisher

Racing crew on 19 Jan 2011:

  1. Rebecca Rewbery
  2. Nidhi Kulkarni
  3. Amy Crow
  4. Jess O’Driscoll-Breen
  5. Sally-Anne Bennett
  6. Eve Bonner
  7. Wing Ying Chow
  8. Natalie Barry
    cox: Akiko Toda

    Comply or Die (novice)

    1. Jeny Oates
    2. Victoria Cole
    3. Magdalena Jasicova
    4. Lizzie Gorton
    5. Sally-Anne Bennett
    6. Pauline Pilote
    7. Amy Crow
    8. Gina Dalgleish
      cox: Chloe Wallis

    Mr Frisky (novices)

    1. Melissa Brown
    2. Bex Weaving
    3. Chloe Goldthorpe
    4. Rachel Moore
    5. Anna Gelderd
    6. Mandkhai Lkhagvasuren
    7. Katrin Kopp
    8. Alice Rabone
      cox: Jess Quiney

    Really Fast Horse (novices)

    1. Caroline Henckels
    2. Eleanor Dickinson
    3. Roki Fukuzawa
    4. Holly Smith
    5. Reana Maier
    6. Vanda Pickup
    7. Sophie Madden
    8. Jess O’Driscoll-Breen
      cox: Gill Harris

    Hedgehunter (novices)

    1. Anna Webb
    2. Cleo Tung
    3. Charlotte Lamnea
    4. Jia Wei
    5. Patrycja Danisewicz
    6. Jess Rae
    7. Felicitas Parapatits
    8. Akiko Toda
      cox: Vanda Pickup
      other members: Tehnuka Ilanko