Results 2008-2009

Results 2008/2009
Race Boat Result
May Bumps 1st VIII 1st day: bumped by Sidney Sussex
2nd day: rowed over
3rd day: rowed over
4th day: rowed over
Champs Head 1st VIII 12th/12 in division time: 07.02.1
Poplar 1st VIII 2nd in division time: 7.36
WEHoRR 1st VIII 233/284 time: 22.42.13
Lent Bumps 1st VIII 1st day: bumped by Pembroke II
2nd day: bumped by Sidney Sussex
3rd day: bumped by Anglia Ruskin
4th day: rowed over
Newnham Short Course W1 11th in division, 14/40 of women
Fairbairns 2008 Novice VIII 6/58 time: 11.37.05
Winter Head 2009 1st IV 6th/7 in division time: 13.05
Novice VIII 9th/15 in division time: 14.07

 

Easter 2009 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Mays
1st VIII
Kate Gallagher Bridget Clay Lucy Greenwood Tamara Hornik Renee Schalks Eve Bonner Alice Draper Florence Butler Izzy Andrews
Mays
2nd VIII (Novices)
Ploy Radford Kitty Swanson Catherine Hartley Bethan Gudgeon Jenni Whitfield Natalie Healy Teresa Krieger Frederica Baldelli Bel Dimova

Lent 2009 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Lents 1st VIII Florence Butler Bridget Clay Izzy Andrews Pip Walters Alice Draper Eve Bonner Abigail Girling Kate Gallagher Rebecca Rewberry

Michaelmas 2008 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Fairbairns 1st IV (cox) . . . . Bridget Clay Abigail Girling Tamara Hornik Alice Draper
Fairbairns Novice VIII Anna Yarde Kate Gallagher Izzy Andrews Eve Bonner Rebecca Rewberry Emily Lester Dianna Keane Bethan Gudgeon Abha Khushu

Easter 2008 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Mays
1st VIII
Kelly Roche Florence Butler Fran Lofts Pip Walters Alice Draper Rachel Kolesnikov-Lindsey Beth Bowers / Shahreen Reza Sandra Gomez Wing Ying Chow
Mays
2nd VIII
Maria Alfaradhi Bridget Clay Sophie Walsh Sarah Tooze Abigail Girling Sona Urbancikova Miriam Cantwell Tania Gerasimenko Sarah Terry
Mays
3rd/Finalist VIII
Cat Carter Miriam Toolan Lucy Greenwood Sophie Horner Renee Schalks Tamara Hornik Polly Keen Zanna Szlachta Helen Smyth

Lent 2008 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Lents
1st VIII
Maria Alfaradhi Sandra Gomez Florence Butler Pip Walters Tamara Hornik Rachel Kolesnikov-Lindsey Fran Lofts Val Simic Shahreen Reza
Lents
2nd VIII
Kelly Roche Ying Qin Catherine White / Beth Bowers Sophie Horner Alice Draper Diana Siclovan / Aalaa Jawad Marion Boucher / Ilser Cafer Natalie Garland-Collins Polly Keen

Easter 2007 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Mays
1st VIII
Cat Carter Pip Walters Lucy Greenwood Wing Ying Chow Renee Schalks Tamara Hornik Florence Butler Val Simic Eloise Roberts
Mays
2nd VIII
Maria Alfaradhi Eithne James Beth Bowers Ying Qin Cat Ward Natalie Garland-Collins / Azela Tunku-Aziz Penny Proctor Diana Siclovan Yasmin Al-Asady

Lent 2007 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Lents
1st VIII
Cat Carter Pip Walters Wing Ying Chow Val Simic Renee Schalks Tamara Hornik Eloise Roberts Julia Kleindienst Florence Butler
Lents
2nd VIII
Maria Alfaradhi Eithne James Beth Bowers Natalie Garland-Collins Polly Keen Sophie Horner / Ying Qin Diana Siclovan Catherine White / Penny Proctor Yasmin Al-Asady
Lents 3rd VIII Doreen Zhu Ying Qin Natalie Read Elpida Papachristodoulou Penny Proctor Azela Tunku Aziz Min Jung Kim Anastasia Solea Ruth Kieran

Michaelmas 2006 Crews

Cox Str 7 6 5 4 3 2 Bow
Fairbairns
1st VIII
Cat Carter Pip Walters Lucy Greenwood / Wing Ying Chow Val Simic Wing Ying Chow / Marie-Claire Mullan Tamara Hornik Eloise Roberts Julia Kleindienst Helen Smyth
Novice Crew (Iceberg) Maria Alfaradhi Jordan Myers Beth Bowers Sophie Horner Renee Schalks Katie Chesover Katherine Huby Diana Siclovan Polly Keen
Novice Crew (Mayday) Zhongbo Chen Eithne James Catherine White Azela Tunku-Aziz Penny Proctor Natalie Garland-Collins Megan Atkinson Natalie Read Florence Butler
Novice Crew (Titanic) Janany Arunachalam Xixi Wang Clara Cheung Ying Qin Xenia Ngwenya Anastasia Solea Ruth Kieran Elpida Papachristodoulou Shuang Ning Chin