Previous Committees

Hall of fame for previous NHBC/MECBC committee.

Previous committee members – if you wish to have a link to your current website or Facebook profile, please contact the computing officer.

2015-2016
Captain of Club: Emily Busvine
Captain of Boats: Laurane Saliou
Vice Captain: Maria Rust
Junior Treasurer: Emma Roth
Secretary: Kate Wilkinson
Lower Boats Captain: Heather Dudley, Simona Sulikova, Nadia Blackshaw
Safety Officer: Rebekah Holubinka
Fundraising Officer: Taine Ranaghan
Social Secretary: Rebekah Holubinka
Computing Officer: n/a
Alumnae Officer: Joaquina Delas Vives
Publicity Officer: Maria Rust
Archives Officer: Manuela Gross
General Members: Wing Ying Chow

2014-2015
Captain of Club: Christina Larkin
Captain of Boats: Laurane Saliou
Vice Captain: Jess Manning
Junior Treasurer: Katie Prescott
Secretary: Simona Sulikova
Lower Boats Captain: Olwen Wilson, Sara Holttinen, Rebekah Holubinka
Safety Officer: Olimpia Onelli
Fundraising Officer: Freya Sanders
Social Secretaries: Christina Larkin, Reana Maier
Computing Officer: Katie Prescott
Alumnae Officer: Manuela Gross
Publicity Officer: Maria Rust
Archives Officer: Manuela Gross
General Members: Wing Ying Chow

2013-2014
Captain of Club: Emma Jones
Captain of Boats: Georgie Field
Vice Captain: Holly Smith
Junior Treasurer: Ginny Levrini
Secretary: Amy Gregg
Lower Boats Captain: Rowanne Willett, Laura Desert, Katie Miles
Safety Officer: Christina Larkin
Fundraising Officer: Harri Christie
Social Secretaries: Jess Manning, Catherine Taylor
Alumnae Officer: Sally-Anne Bennett
Publicity Officer: Henny Schulte To Buhne
Archives Officer: Laura Desert
General Members: Emily Dean, Reana Maier, Wing Ying Chow

2012-2013
Captain of Club: Sally-Anne Bennett
Captain of Boats: Reana Maier
Treasurer & Secretary: Emma Jones
Lower Boats Captain: Natalie Skorupska, Georgie Field, Mollie Jones
Safety Officer: Christina Larkin
Fundraising Officer: Harri Christie
Computing Officer: Marina Steketee
Social Secretaries: Amy Crow, Hannah Grealish
Alumnae Officer: Henny Schulte To Buhne
Publicity Officer: Siena Carver
General Member: Wing Ying Chow

2011-2012
Captain of Club: Wing Ying Chow
Captain of Boats: Marina Steketee
Treasurer & Secretary: Sally-Anne Bennett
Lower Boats Captain: Reana Maier, Ola Janusz, Chloe Wallis
Safety Officer: Liz Gorton
Fundraising Officer: Holly Smith
Computing Officer: Jeny Oates
Social Secretaries: Georgina Dalgleish, Vanda Pickup

2010-2011
Captain of Club: Akiko Toda
Captain of Boats: Eve Bonner
Vice Captain: Wing Ying Chow
Treasurer & Secretary: Natalie Barry
Lower Boats Captain: Izzi Bonana-Evans (trialled), Bal Ubhi (deputised), Wing Ying Chow (deputised)
Safety Officer: Rebecca Rewbury
Computing Officer: Wing Ying Chow
Social Secretaries: Marina Steketee, Ola Janusz

2009-2010
Captain: Bridget Clay
Vice Captain: Abigail Girling
Treasurer: Alice Draper
Secretary: Pip Walters
Lower Boats Captain: Eve Bonner, Izzy Andrews
Safety Officer: Jenni Whitfield
Computing Officer: Wing Ying Chow
Social Secretaries: Rebecca Rewbury, Kate Gallagher

2008-2009
Captain: Pip Walters
Vice Captain: Florence Butler
Treasurer: Tamara Hornik
Secretary: Doreen Zhu
Lower Boats Captain: Florence Butler, Wing Ying Chow (1 term)
Computing Officer: Catherine White
Social Secretaries: Rachel Kolesnikov-Lindsey (1 term), Kelly Roche (1 term)

2007-2008
Captain: Val Simic
Vice Captain: Yasmin Al-asady
Treasurer: Tamara Hornik
Secretary: Catherine Carter
Lower Boats Captain: Pip Walters, Florence Butler, Wing Ying Chow
Safety Officer: Ivy Owens
Sponsorship Officer: Beth Bowers
Computing Officer: Catherine White
Social Secretaries: Natalie Garland-Collins

2006-2007
Captain: Catherine Carter
Vice Captain: Amina Al-Yassin
Treasurer: Anushree Tainwala
Secretary: Tamara Hornik
Lower Boats Captain: Val Simic, Zanna Szlachta
Computing Officer: Wing Ying Chow
Training Officer: Pip Walters (2 terms)
Social Secretaries: Helen Smyth, Lucy Greenwood

2005-2006
Captain: Lizzie Silcock
Vice Captain: Lotte Phillips
Treasurer: Wing Ying Chow
Secretary: Katie Grimditch (1 term)
Lower Boats Captain: Sarah Large, Jenny Green
Social Secretaries: Steph Stocker

2004-2005
Captain: Kathryn Hurrell
Vice Captain: SJ Thompson
Treasurer: Laura Cope
Secretary: Kirsty Matthews
Lower Boats Captain: Lizzie Silcock, Bernadette Symons
Computing Officer: Kirsty Matthews
Social Secretaries: Liuhong Chen, Steph Hebblethwaite, Victoria Price


Unfortunately our records of the Committee prior to 2003 are incomplete. Please let our Alumnae Officer or Captain of Club know if you can provide more information.

2003-2004
Captain: Claire Rowbottom

2002-2003
Captain: Stef Warden

2001-2002
Captain: Rebecca Hogg

2000-2001
Captain: Julia Kirk

1999-2000
Captain: Alex Ryde-Weller

1993-1994
Captain: Laura Kemp

1992-1993
Captain: Shona Keegh & Vicky Evans

1989-1990
Captain: Ali Hayes and Lucy Stewart

1988-1989
Captain: Kathryn Turpin

1987-1988
Captain: Lucinda Cane & Sarah Jackson

1986-1987
Captain: Helen Cain

1985-1986
Captain: Penny Webb

1984-1985
Captain: Jo Bushvine

1983-1984
Captain: Caroline Flemming

1982-1983
Captain: Clare Hobbs

1981-1982
Captain: Janet Legget

1980-1981
Captain: Jilly Tovey

1979-1980
Captain: Sarah Hunter Jones

1978-1979
Captain: Rosalind Roden

1977-1978
Captain: Clare Wilson

1962-1963
Captain: Valerie Goldsborough

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *